Scientific name

Local name

Cá lìm kìm ao [Vietnamese]

เข็ม สบโทงน้อย (Sob Thaong Noi, Khem) [Thai]

ត្រី ផ្ទីងតូច (Trey phtinghtouch) [Khmer]

Synonym

Dermogenys pusillus borealis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Zenarchopteridae コモチサヨリ科

Dermogenys

Associated data333 | 182 | 279

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point