Scientific name

English name

Goatee croaker [English]

Local name

Cá đù [Vietnamese]

จวด [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រម៉ាពុកមាត់ (Trey promarpukmeat) [Khmer]

Synonym

Umbrina russelii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sciaenidae ニベ科

Dendrophysa

Associated data19 | 26 | 10

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom