Scientific name

Local name

เสือตอ เสือตอลายเล็ก (Suae) [Thai]

ត្រី កន្ត្រប់ខ្លា (Trey kantrorb khlar) [Khmer]

Synonym

Coius undecimradiatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Datnioididae ダトニオイデス科

Datnioides

Associated data33 | 43 | 26

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point