Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

パールダニオ

Local name

ซิวใบไผ่ขีดส้ม [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាភ្លៀងភ្នំ (Trey changwaphleang phnom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Danio (Brachydanio) tweediei [scientific name]

Danio albolineatus [scientific name]

Danio pulcher [scientific name]

Danio stoliczkae [scientific name]

Nuria albolineata [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Brachydanio

Associated data118 | 203 | 70

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom