Scientific name

Local name

Cá chép kính [Vietnamese]

ไน (Nai) [Thai]

ត្រី កាបសាម៉ាញ់ (Trey carb samanh) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cyprinus annacarolina [scientific name]

Cyprinus carpio murgo [scientific name]

Cyprinus carpio yuankiang [scientific name]

Cyprinus flammans [scientific name]

Cyprinus flavipinnis [scientific name]

Cyprinus floripenna [scientific name]

Cyprinus fossicola [scientific name]

Cyprinus haematopterus [scientific name]

Cyprinus hybiscoides [scientific name]

Cyprinus nigroauratus [scientific name]

Cyprinus viridiviolaceus [scientific name]

Cyprinussculponeatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cyprinus コイ属

Associated data73 | 7 | 305 | 31 | 2

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom