Scientific name

English name

Speckled tonguesole [English]

Local name

Cá bơn vằn [Vietnamese]

ลิ้นหมา [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តាតឆ្កែ ខ្លា (Trey andatchhke kla) [Khmer]

Synonym

Arelia brachyrhynchos (Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Arelia javanica (Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus aurolineatus [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus brachyrhynchus Bleeker, P. (1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus brevis Günther, 1862 [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus lida (non Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus nigrolabeculatus (Richardson, 1846) [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus puncticeps immaculata Pellegrin & Chevey, 1940 [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus punticeps (Richardson, 1846) [ID, URL, etc]

Plagiusa aurolimbata Richardson, 1846 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagiusa nigrolabeculata Richardson, 1846 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia aurolimbata Richardson, 1846 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia brachyrhynchos Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia javanica Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia nigrolabeculata Richardson, 1846 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia puncticeps Richardson, 1846 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia punticeps Richardson, 1846 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Cynoglossidae ウシノシタ科

Cynoglossus

Associated data40 | 136 | 19

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point