Scientific name

English name

Smallscale tonguesole [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi trâu vảy nhỏ [Vietnamese]

ลิ้นหมา [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តាតឆ្កែ​ វែង (Trey andat chhke​ veng) [Khmer]

Synonym

Arelia microlepis (Bleeker, 1851) [scientific name]

Arelia solum (Sauvage, 1878) [scientific name]

Cynoglossus solum Sauvage, 1878 [scientific name]

Cynoglossus trigrammus (non Günther, 1862) [scientific name]

Cynoglossus xiphoides Günther, 1862 [scientific name]

Cynoglossus xiphoideus Günther, 1862 [scientific name]

Plagusia microlepis Bleeker, 1851 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Cynoglossidae ウシノシタ科

Cynoglossus イヌノシタ属

Associated data41 | 91 | 32

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom