Scientific name

English name

River tonguesole [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi bò [Vietnamese]

ลิ้นหมา [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តាតឆ្កែប៉ារ៉ា (Trey an dat chhke para) [Khmer]

Synonym

Arelia feldmanni (Bleeker, 1854) [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus abentoni Stauch, 1966 [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus aubentoni Stauch, 1966 [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus hardenbergi Norman, 1931 [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia feldmanni Bleeker, 1854 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Cynoglossidae ウシノシタ科

Cynoglossus

Associated data39 | 89 | 24

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point