Scientific name

English name

Largescale tonguesole [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi trâu vảy to [Vietnamese]

ลิ้นหมา [Thai]

Synonym

Cynoglossus macrolepidus (Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Cynoglossus oligolepis (non Bleeker, 1854) [ID, URL, etc]

Pleuronectes arel Bloch & Schneider, 1801 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Cynoglossidae ウシノシタ科

Cynoglossus

Associated data2 | 17 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom