Scientific name

Local name

Cá cóc không râu [Vietnamese]

ไส้ตันตาขาว [Thai]

ត្រី ស្រកាក្តាមតូច (Trey srawka kdamtouch) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cyclocheilichthys

Associated data21 | 39 | 16

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point