Scientific name

Local name

กะทิ ขาวหนวดจุ้ม (Daok Ngeiw) [Thai]

ត្រី ស្រកាក្តាមពុកមាត់បី (Trey chhkok pook mawtbey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus heteronema [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cyclocheilichthys

Associated data16 | 4 | 11

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point