Scientific name

Local name

Cá cóc [Vietnamese]

ตะโกก โจก(ตัวเต็มวัย) จอก(ลูกปลา) (Jok, Jork) [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្កោក (Trey chhkok) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus enoploides [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus enoplos [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus macracanthus [ID, URL, etc]

Cyclocheilichthys amblyceps [ID, URL, etc]

Cyclocheilichthys dumerilii [ID, URL, etc]

Cyclocheilichthys enoplos [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cyclocheilos

Associated data128 | 150 | 97 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point