Scientific name

Local name

ไส้ตันตาขาว ขาวดอกงิ้ว [Thai]

ត្រី ស្រកាក្តាមពុកមាត់ (Trey srawka kdam pukmort) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus dezwaani [scientific name]

Barbus fowleri [scientific name]

Barbus lineatus [scientific name]

Barbus valenciennesii [scientific name]

Capoeta deventeri [scientific name]

Cyclocheilichthys (Siaja) siaja [scientific name]

Cyclocheilichthys mekongensis [scientific name]

Cyclocheilichthys tapiensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cyclocheilichthys

Associated data87 | 100 | 74

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom