Scientific name

English name

Beardless barb [English]

Local name

Cemperas [Malay]

ไส้ตันตาแดง ขาวดอกงิ้วตาแดง (Daok Ngeiw) [Thai]

ត្រី ស្រកាក្តាមក្រហម (Trey srawka kdamkrawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cyclocheilichthys rubripinnis [ID, URL, etc]

Systomus apogonoides [ID, URL, etc]

Systomus macularius [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cyclocheilichthys

Associated data228 | 190 | 190 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point