Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី ជញ្ជក់ឆ្នូត (Trey chunhchuk chnoth) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Crossocheilus

Associated data5 | 8 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point