Scientific name

Local name

Cá nút [Vietnamese]

สร้อยหลอดหางจุด สร้อยหางจุด (Khi Kho) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាជញ្ជក់ (Trey changwa chuhnchuk) [Khmer]

Synonym

Crossocheilus tchangi [ID, URL, etc]

Holotylognathus reticulatus [ID, URL, etc]

Tylognathus coatesi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Crossocheilus

Associated data130 | 230 | 85

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point