Scientific name

English name

Siamese flying fox [English]

Local name

Selimang siam [Malay]

เล็บมือนาง ข้างลาย (Khi Kho) [Thai]

ត្រី ជញ្ជក់ (Trey changwa chuhnchuak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Epalzeorhynchos stigmaeus [scientific name]

Epalzeorhynchus siamensis [scientific name]

Labeo oblongus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Crossocheilus

Associated data27 | 53 | 21

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom