Scientific name

Local name

Cá duồng bay [Vietnamese]

ตะกาก บักบาน โจกเขียว (Bauk Barn) [Thai]

ត្រី គំពូលបាយ (Trey kampoul bay) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cosmochilus pellegrini [ID, URL, etc]

Papillocheilus ayuthiae [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cosmochilus

Associated data45 | 122 | 34 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point