Scientific name

English name

Bangkok river sprat [English]

Local name

Cá cơm [Vietnamese]

ซิวแก้ว [Thai]

ត្រី បណ្តូលអំពៅតូច (Trey bawndol ampeou) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Corica

Associated data35 | 79 | 25

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point