Scientific name

English name

Lindman's grenadier anchovy [English]

Local name

หางไก่ [Thai]

ត្រីជន្លួញមាន់ (Trey chunluonh morn) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Engraulididae カタクチイワシ科

Coilia

Associated data38 | 89 | 18

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point