Scientific name

English name

Many-fingered grenadier anchovy [English]

Local name

Cá lành canh [Vietnamese]

หางไก่ [Thai]

ត្រី ស្លាបមាន់ (Trey slapmorn) [Khmer]

Synonym

Coilia rutherfordi Fowler 1939 [ID, URL, etc]

Coilia rutherfurdi Fowler 1939 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Engraulididae カタクチイワシ科

Coilia

Associated data10 | 37 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point