Scientific name

Local name

Cá cơm trích [Vietnamese]

ซิวแก้ว [Thai]

ត្រី បណ្តូលអំពៅលឿង (Trey banwdol ampeov) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clupeoides exilis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Clupeoides

Associated data103 | 81 | 83

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point