Scientific name

English name

Thai river sprat [English]

Local name

Cá cơm [Vietnamese]

ซิวแก้ว (Kaew) [Thai]

ត្រី​ បណ្តូលអំពៅ (Trey bandol ampov) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Clupeichthys

Associated data289 | 115 | 206

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point