Scientific name

Local name

Cá trê vàng [Vietnamese]

Keli bunga [Malay]

ดุกอุย ดุกนา (Dook Na) [Thai]

ປາດຸກອຸຍ (pa dook oui) [Lao]

ត្រី អណ្តែងទន់ (Trey andaing toun) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Clariidae ヒレナマズ科

Clarias

Associated data38 | 86 | 24

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point