Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

アフリカナマズ [Japanese]

English name

African sharptooth catfish [English]

Local name

Keli [Malay]

ดุกรัสเซีย ดุกยักษ์ (Dook Yak) [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តែងអាព្រិច (Trey andaing aprik) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clarias capensis [scientific name]

Clarias depressus [scientific name]

Clarias guentheri [scientific name]

Clarias lazera [scientific name]

Clarias longiceps [scientific name]

Clarias macracanthus [scientific name]

Clarias malaris [scientific name]

Clarias microphthalmus [scientific name]

Clarias moorii [scientific name]

Clarias mossambicus [scientific name]

Clarias muelleri [scientific name]

Clarias notozygurus [scientific name]

Clarias orontis [scientific name]

Clarias robecchii [scientific name]

Clarias smithii [scientific name]

Clarias syriacus [scientific name]

Clarias tsanensis [scientific name]

Clarias vinciguerrae [scientific name]

Clarias xenodon [scientific name]

Macropteronotus charmuth [scientific name]

Silurus (Heterobranchus) gariepinus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Clariidae ヒレナマズ科

Clarias

Associated data8 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom