Scientific name

Local name

Keli kayu [Malay]

ดุกด้าน ดุกเอ็น (Dook En) [Thai]

ປາດຸກເອັນ (pa dook eine) [Lao]

ត្រី អណ្តែងរឹង (Trey andaing roeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clarias assamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Clarias punctatus [ID, URL, etc]

Plotosus (Clarias)hamiltonii [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus batrachus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Clariidae ヒレナマズ科

Clarias

Associated data47 | 2 | 42 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point