Scientific name

English name

Siamese mud carp [English]

Local name

Cá linh rìa xiêm [Vietnamese]

สร้อยขาว สร้อยโม่ (Soi Moh) [Thai]

ត្រី រៀលតុប (Trey riel top) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhina sauvagei [scientific name]

Cirrhinus marginipinnis [scientific name]

Crossocheilus thai [scientific name]

Henicorhynchus siamensis [scientific name]

Morara siamensis [scientific name]

Tylognathus brunneus [scientific name]

Tylognathus entmema [scientific name]

Tylognathus siamensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Gymnostomus

Associated data318 | 314 | 253 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom