Scientific name

Local name

สร้อยครีบส้ม สร้อยปีกแดง (Soi Peek Daeng) [Thai]

ត្រី ផ្កាគ (Trey phkakor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhinus ornatipinnis [ID, URL, etc]

Henicorhynchus ornatipinnis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Gymnostomus

Associated data37 | 21 | 31

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point