Scientific name

English name

Mud carp [English]

Local name

สร้อยน้ำเงิน แกง (Kaeng) [Thai]

ត្រី ប៉ាកែង (Trey pakaing) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhina chinensis [scientific name]

Cirrhina jullieni [scientific name]

Cirrhinus melanostigma [scientific name]

Labeo (Diplochilichthys) garnieri [scientific name]

Labeo collaris [scientific name]

Labeo jordani [scientific name]

Labeo pingi [scientific name]

Labeo stigmapleura [scientific name]

Leuciscus chevanella [scientific name]

Leuciscus molitorella [scientific name]

Osteochilus macrosemion [scientific name]

Osteochilus prosemion [scientific name]

Osteochilus spilopleura [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cirrhinus


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom