Scientific name

English name

Small scaled mud carp [English]

Local name

Cá duồng [Vietnamese]

นวลจันทน์ พอน (Poan) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រឡង់ព្រួល (Trey krawlang pruol) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhina aurata [ID, URL, etc]

Cirrhina microlepis [ID, URL, etc]

Labeo (Labeo) aurovittatus [ID, URL, etc]

Labeo pruol [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cirrhinus

Associated data32 | 84 | 19

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point