Scientific name

English name

Lesser silver mud carp [English]

Local name

Cá linh rìa đuôi vàng [Vietnamese]

สร้อย สร้อยจมูกแหลม (Soi Hua Laem) [Thai]

ត្រី រៀលអង្កាម (Trey riel angkam) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhinus lobatus (Smith 1945) [ID, URL, etc]

Henicorhynchus lobatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Gymnostomus

Associated data132 | 250 | 86

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point