Scientific name

Local name

สร้อยแถบ สร้อยลาย (Soi Lai) [Thai]

ត្រី រៀលអំពិល (Trey riel ampoel) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhinus lineatus [ID, URL, etc]

Henicorhynchus lineatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Gymnostomus

Associated data18 | 27 | 14

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point