Scientific name

Local name

Cá linh ống [Vietnamese]

สร้อยดอกงิ้ว [Thai]

ត្រី ផ្កាចារ (Trey phkar cha) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cirrhinus

Associated data25 | 59 | 20

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point