Scientific name

English name

Mrigal carp [English]

Local name

นวลจันทน์เทศ พอน (Poan) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រឡង (Trey phka long) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhina blochii [scientific name]

Cirrhina chaudhryi [scientific name]

Cirrhinus cuvierii [scientific name]

Cirrhinus horai [scientific name]

Cyprinus cirrhosus [scientific name]

Dangila leschenaultii [scientific name]

Mrigala buchanani [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Cirrhinus

Associated data9 | 11 | 8

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom