Scientific name

English name

Burmese spineless eel [English]

Local name

ไหลแคระ เอี่ยนน้อย (Ian Noi) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អិតអន្ទង់ (Trey kait antoung) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Chaudhuriidae カウドゥリア科

Chaudhuria

Associated data63 | 5 | 138 | 30 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point