Scientific name

Local name

Cá lóc đen [Vietnamese]

Haruan [Malay]

ช่อน ค่อ (Khor) [Thai]

តរី រ៉ស់ (Trey phtouk/rors) [Khmer]

Synonym

Channa striatus (Bloch, 1793) [ID, URL, etc]

Ophicephalus planiceps Cuvier, 1831 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophicephalus striatus Bloch, 1793 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophiocephalus chena Hamilton, 1822 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophiocephalus philippinus Peters, 1868 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophiocephalus planiceps Cuvier, 1831 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophiocephalus sowarah (non Cuvier, 1831) [ID, URL, etc]

Ophiocephalus striatus Bloch, 1793 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophiocephalus vagus Peters, 1868 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophiocephalus wrahl Lacepède, 1801 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Channidae タイワンドジョウ科

Channa タイワンドジョウ属

Associated data376 | 9 | 276 | 329 | 4

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point