Scientific name

Local name

กะโห้เทศ กะโห้อินเดีย (Sa Ho) [Thai]

ត្រី គ្រុំខ្មៅ (Trey krum khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Catla buchanani [ID, URL, etc]

Catla catla [ID, URL, etc]

Cyprinus abramioides [ID, URL, etc]

Cyprinus catla [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Gibelion

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point