Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

フナ類 [Japanese]

English name

Common goldfish [English]

Local name

ทอง [Thai]

ត្រី កាបសម៉ាញ់ (Trey carb samanh) [Khmer]

Synonym

Carassius auratus argenteaphthalmus [scientific name]

Carassius auratus cantonensis [scientific name]

Carassius auratus wui [scientific name]

Carassius burgeri [scientific name]

Carassius carassius jacuticus [scientific name]

Carassius coeruleus [scientific name]

Carassius discolor [scientific name]

Carassius encobia [scientific name]

Carassius grandoculis [scientific name]

Carassius pekinensis [scientific name]

Cyprinus auratus [scientific name]

Cyprinus chinensis [scientific name]

Cyprinus gibelioides [scientific name]

Cyprinus maillardi [scientific name]

Cyprinus mauritianus [scientific name]

Cyprinus thoracatus [scientific name]

Neocarassius ventricosus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Carassius フナ属

Associated data220 | 1 | 964 | 44 | 5

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom