Scientific name

English name

Scaleless worm goby [English]

Local name

Cá kèo huyết [Vietnamese]

เขือ ท่องเที่ยว [Thai]

Synonym

Amblyopus urolepis [ID, URL, etc]

Brachyamblyopus olivaceus [ID, URL, etc]

Caragobius geomys [ID, URL, etc]

Caragobius typhlops [ID, URL, etc]

Nudagobioides monserrati [ID, URL, etc]

Trypauchenophrys anotus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Amblyopidae ワラスボ科

Caragobius

Associated data7 | 16 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point