Scientific name

English name

Mud sleeper [English]

Local name

Cá bống lưng cao [Vietnamese]

บู่เกล็ดแข็ง [Thai]

Synonym

Eleotris caperatus [ID, URL, etc]

Eleotris delagoensis [ID, URL, etc]

Eleotris koilomatodon [ID, URL, etc]

Hypseleotris raji [ID, URL, etc]

Prionobutis (Themistocles) wardi [ID, URL, etc]

Prionobutis serrifrons [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Eleotrididae カワアナゴ科

Butis ノコギリハゼ属

Associated data28 | 85 | 14

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point