Scientific name

English name

Olive flathead gudgeon [English]

Local name

Cá bống trân [Vietnamese]

บู่เกล็ดแข็ง [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្សានចាក/ ត្រីចាក (Trey ksan chak/chak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Eleotris humeralis [ID, URL, etc]

Eleotris melanostigma [ID, URL, etc]

Eleotris wolffii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Eleotrididae カワアナゴ科

Butis ノコギリハゼ属

Associated data14 | 51 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point