Scientific name

English name

Crimson-tipped flathead gudgeon [English]

Local name

Cá bống trân [Vietnamese]

บู่เกล็ดแข็ง [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្សានខ្មៅ/ ត្រីចាក (Trey ksan khmao/chak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cheilodipterus butis [scientific name]

Eleotris longicauda [scientific name]

Eleotris papa [scientific name]

Sparus chinensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Eleotrididae カワアナゴ科

Butis ノコギリハゼ属

Associated data33 | 25 | 24

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom