Scientific name

Local name

Cá kèo huyết [Vietnamese]

เขือ [Thai]

Synonym

Amblyopus brachysoma [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Amblyopidae ワラスボ科

Brachyamblyopus

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom