Scientific name

Local name

Cá lưỡi mèo [Vietnamese]

ใบไม้ ลิ้นหมา [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តាតឆ្កែធំ (Trey adat chhke thom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Soleidae ササウシノシタ科

Brachirus

Associated data74 | 215 | 46 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point