Scientific name

English name

Harmand's sole [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi mèo [Vietnamese]

ใบไม้ ลิ้นหมา ป่าน (Parn) [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តាតឆ្កែខ្មៅ (Trey andat chhke khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Euryglossa harmandi (Sauvage, 1878) [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura aenea (non Smith, 1931) [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura harmandi Sauvage, 1878 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Soleidae ササウシノシタ科

Brachirus

Associated data107 | 323 | 72

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point