Scientific name

English name

Mekong blind sole [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi mèo [Vietnamese]

ใบไม้ [Thai]

Synonym

Typhlachirus elongatus Pellegrin & Chevey, 1940 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Soleidae ササウシノシタ科

Brachirus

Associated data30 | 140 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point