Scientific name

English name

Ladder gudgeon [English]

Local name

Cá bống hoa [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Eleotrididae カワアナゴ科

Bostrychus ジャノメハゼ属

Associated data3 | 7 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom