Scientific name

English name

Least rasbora [English]

Local name

ซิวหนู [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាក្រហម (Trey changwa krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rasbora urophthalmoides [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Boraras

Associated data20 | 80 | 12

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point