Scientific name

English name

Three-spotted dwarf minnow [English]

Local name

ซิวแคระ ซิวน้อย [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាល្អិត (Trey changwa la it) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Boraras

Associated data12 | 42 | 7

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point