Scientific name

English name

Blue-spotted mudskipper [English]

Local name

Cá bống sao [Vietnamese]

ตีน [Thai]

Synonym

Apocryptes punctatus [ID, URL, etc]

Boleophthalmus inornatus [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius boddarti [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius plinianus [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius striatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Boleophthalmus

Associated data32 | 101 | 16

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point